skip navigation

2022 MVP United Girls Club Teams

MVP United 2022 CLUB TEAM ROSTERS

*Please note that the position(s) listed for the athletes below may not be the actual position they play throughout the season. Each athlete's position / role may vary depending on the needs of the team and the lineup will be the decision of the coaching staff!

18 RED

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR COMMITMENT
11 Emma Salker MB 5' 11 1/2" 7' 5" 8' 11" 9' 6" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2022 Missouri Western University
12 Addisyn Mosier OH/DS 5 '7 1/2" 7' 2" 8' 11" 9' 6" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2022 Midland University
10 Payten Lode OH 5' 9 1/2" 7' 5" 8' 9" 9' 3" Sheldon 2022 Morningside University
13 Marissa Pottebaum MB 5' 11 1/2" 7' 7 1/2" 8' 11" 9' 4" Boyden-Hull 2022 Northwestern College
3 Avery Beller DS 5' 3 1/2" 7' 6" 7' 10" 8' 3" Sioux City North 2022 Briar Cliff University
20 Isabelle Lenz OH/OPP 5' 7" 7' 0" 8' 6" 9' 0" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2022 Briar Cliff University
5 Alex Radcliffe OH/OPP 5' 9" 7' 4" 8' 7" 9' 0" Sioux City East 2022 College of Saint Mary
1 Jewel Bergstrom S 5' 7 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 8 1/2" 9' 2" Boyden-Hull 2022 Northwestern College
8 Ava Higman DS 5' 7" 7' 0" 8' 4" 8' 9" Bishop Heelan 2022

18 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING TOUCH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR COMMITMENT
14 Reese Strouth OPP/S 5' 9 1/2" 7' 2" 8' 8" 9' 0" Sheldon 2023
13 Brooklyn Leusink MB 5' 11" 7' 6" 8' 8 1/2" 9' 2" MOC-Floyd Valley 2022 Dordt College
2 Ellie Woelber OH 5' 9" 7' 5" 8' 8 1/2" 9' 2" Boyden-Hull 2022 Morningside University
16 Madaline Welp S/OPP 6' 1/2" 7'9" 8' 9 1/2" 9' 4" Sioux City North 2023
12 Carlee Jackson S 5' 8" 7' 3" 8' 5 1/2" 8' 10" Sioux City East 2023
7 Addison Wierda DS 5' 3" 6' 7" 8' 2' 8' 4" MOC-Floyd Valley 2022 Northwestern College
3 Maya Augustine OH 5' 8" 7' 2" 8' 9" 9' 2" Sioux City West 2023
8 Natalee Junck M 5' 9 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 9" 9' 1" Hinton 2023
6 Kate VanRooyan DS 5' 5" 6' 9" 8' 2 1/2" 8' 8" Dakota Valley 2023
9 Reagan VanRooyan DS 5' 5" 6' 9" 8' 1 1/2" 8' 6" Dakota Valley 2023

17 RED ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
13 Elen Pruett DS 5' 4" 6' 8" 8' 1" 8' 6" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2023
3 Lawren Volz DS 5' 5" 6' 9" 8' 4" 8' 8" Bishop Heelan 2023
4 Claire Johnson OH 5' 10" 7' 4" 8' 10" 9' 1" Sheldon 2023
9 Logan Miller S 5' 7 1/2" 7' 1" 8' 10" 9' 2" Dakota Valley 2023
14 Sophie Tuttle OH 5' 9 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 10 1/2" 9' 1" Dakota Valley 2024
35 Addy Johnson MB 6' 0" 7' 7" 9' 1" 9' 4" Westwood 2024
2 Gracen Evans OH/RH 5' 10 1/4" 7' 3 1/2" 8' 8" 9' 1" Ponca 2023
10 Leah Hayungs MB 5' 9 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 10" 9' 4" MOC 2023
8 Brooklyn Roder MB/OPP 6' 1/4" 7' 7" 8' 10" 9' 2" Lawton-Bronson 2023

16 RED ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING TOUCH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
2 Taylor Mackey MB 5' 11" 7' 5" 8' 6 1/2" 9' 0" LeMars Community 2024
3 Sidney Chamberlain OH/DS 5' 8" 7' 3" 8' 8" 9' 2" Sioux City North 2024
13 Olivia Mentzer OH/DS 5' 8" 7' 1" 8' 4" 8' 11" Sioux City East 2024
24 Hannah Peterson OPP 5' 8" 7' 2" 8' 5" 8' 11" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2024
31 Mackenzie Crawford MB 6' 2" 8' 2" 9' 1 1/2" 9' 7" Sioux City East 2024
21 Addyson Leusink DS 5' 5" 6' 9" 8' 1" 8' 7" MOC-Floyd Valley 2025
5 Gabbie Friessen OH/RH 5' 7" 7' 2" 8' 9" 9' 3" Hinton Community School 2024
8 Shayna Van Dyken OH 5' 10 1/2" 7' 5" 8' 11" 9' 6" Western Christian 2024
1 Stella Kuehl S 5' 7" 7' 0" 8' 3" 8'7" North High School 2024
9 Ashlyn Kovarna S/RH 5' 11 1/2" 7' 7" 9' 4" 9' 8" Hinton Community School 2024

16 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING TOUCH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
30 Lily Huizenga MB 5' 8" 7' 2" 9' 0" 9' 8" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
2 Tierney Huss S 5' 7" 7' 1" 8' 7" 9' 0" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
4 Ashlyn Draube OPP 5' 10" 7' 4" 9' 1" 9' 4" SIoux City East 2024
6 Payton Kleinhesselink MB 5' 7" 7' 3" 8' 10 1/2" 9' 4" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
22 Maya Immeker OH 5' 9" 7' 5" 8' 9" 9' 3" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
16 Silja Gunderson S/RH 5' 6 1/2" 7' 0" 8' 7" 9' 2" Dakota Valley 2024
8 Kiley Elgert OPP 5' 9" 7' 4" 8' 6" 9' 0" Sioux City West 2024
15 Lexi Plathe DS 5' 4" 6' 9" 8' 1" 8' 4" Sioux City East 2024
14 Gianna Bathurst DS 5' 3 1/2" 6' 10" 7' 11" 8' 4" Sioux City North 2024
12 Ashlyn Strohbeen OH/DS 5' 6" 7' 0" 8' 6" 9' 0" Sioux City North 2024

16 BLUE ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
6 Parissa Barnes S 5' 6" 6' 11" 8' 2" 8' 5" Cherokee 2024
8 Avry Trotter DS 5' 6" 7' 0" 8' 3" 8' 8" Dakota Valley 2024
16 Hailey Anderson OH/RH 5' 8" 7' 3" 8' 6" 9' 1" Storm Lake 2024
22 Taylor Prosser DS 5' 6" 6' 11" 8' 4" 8' 10" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2024
34 Ashlyn Prosser S 5' 4" 6' 9" 8' 1" 8' 4" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2024
18 Kate Hill OH/RH 5' 9" 7' 2" 8' 6" 8' 11" Wayne 2024
7 Jordan Shull OH/RH 5' 7 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 9" 9' 3" Westwood 2024
1 Natalie Heuertz MB 6' 1" 7' 8" 9' 1" 9' 6" Elk Point-Jefferson 2024
10 Ariana Klein MB 5' 7" 7' 0" 8' 6" 8' 11" Sioux City North 2024
15 Carly Hicklin OH/RH 5' 7" 7' 2" 8' 9" 9' 2" Hinton Community School 2024

16 SILVER ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
2 Rachel Voegeli DS 5' 3" 6' 8" 7' 9" 8' 3" Dakota Valley 2024
8 Brianna Najera S 5' 4" 6' 8" 7' 10" 8' 4" Storm Lake 2024
6 Sophia Verzani OH 5' 7 1/4" 7' 2 1/2" 8' 6 1/2" 8' 11" Sioux City North 2024
22 Chloe Olhausen OH/M 5' 7" 7' 1" 8' 6" 8' 11" Sioux City West 2024
21 Lauren Olhausen OH/M 5' 9" 7' 3" 8' 2 1/2" 8' 9" Dakota Valley 2024
13 Samantha Holz S 5' 5 1/2" 6' 10" 8' 2" 8' 7" Unity Christian 2025
24 Keira McNear DS 5' 6" 6' 11 1/2" 8' 0" 8' 6" Sioux City East 2024
5 Addi Rea DS/OH 5' 6" 7' 0" 8' 0" 8' 6" Sioux City North 2024
15 Camille Strim OH/RH 5' 6" 7' 1" 8' 5" 8' 10" Sioux City North 2024
14 Kendal Bueltel OH/RH 5' 7" 7' 1" 8' 2" 8' 7" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2024

15 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
8 Bailey Boeve M/OH 5' 11" 7' 7" 8' 11" 9' 9" Hinton 2026
9 Kinslee Walrod S 5' 6" 7' 0" 8' 3" 8' 7" North Middle 2026
10 Addie Kleis RH/S 5' 10 1/4" 7' 6" 8' 9" 9' 2" Dakota Valley 2025
12 Maddy Jackson DS/OH 5' 5 1/2" 6' 11" 8' 0" 8' 9" Sioux City East 2025
18 Ava Lloyd OH 5' 8 1/4" 7' 4" 8' 10" 9' 3" North Middle 2026
19 Ireland Jackson DS 5' 5 1/2" 6' 11" 8' 0" 8' 3" North Middle 2026
5 Maliyah Hacker OH/M 6' 1/2" 7' 8 1/2" 9' 1" 9' 4" Bishop Heelan 2025
24 Hollie Peterson S/RH 5' 10 1/2" 7' 7" 8' 10" 9' 4" East Middle 2025
31 Jadyn Hofmeyer M/RH 5' 11 1/4" 7' 7" 8' 11" 9' 4" Orange City Christian 2025
33 Claire Munch RH/OH 5' 10" 7' 5" 8' 10" 9' 5" Dakota Valley 2026

15 WHITE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
3 Tori Walker OH/RH 5' 6 1/2" 7' 2" 8' 6 1/2" 8' 11" Homer 2025
12 Emersen Mead MB 5' 9" 7' 5" 8' 10 1/2" 9' 3" Dakota Valley 2025
4 Dennie Boogerd DS 5' 5" 7' 1" 7' 11 1/2" 8' 6" Boyden-Hull 2025
10 Reagan Drent OH/RH 5' 6 1/2" 7' 0" 8' 5 1/2"` 8' 9' East Middle 2025
23 Cameryn Sommervold MB 5' 10 1/2" 7' 6" 8' 7" 9' 5" Dakota Valley 2025
27 Mattie Wineland DS 5' 1 1/2" 6' 7" 7' 11" 8' 4" East Middle 2025
2 Claudia Riggert OH/RH 5' 10" 7' 3" 8' 11" 9' 5" Pierce High School 2025
7 Maggie McEwen S 5' 6" 7' 1" 8' 7" 9' 2" MOC-Floyd Valley 2025
14 Bentlee Kollbaum OH/RH 5' 9 1/2" 7' 5" 8' 6" 8' 9" Elk Point-Jefferson 2025
17 Maggy Mehlhaff S 5' 2 3/4" 6' 9" 8' 1/2" 8' 4" Sioux City East 2025

15 BLUE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
3 Addison Dickson DS 5' 2 1/2" 6' 9" 7' 11 1/2" 8' 2" Dakota Valley 2025
4 Bridget Breyfogle MB 5' 8 1/2" 7' 4" 8' 4 1/2" 8' 8" Heelan 2025
6 Ava Kelley DS 5' 3 1/2" 6' 9 1/2" 7' 11 1/2" 8' 3" Sioux City North 2025
13 Eden Koedam OH/RH 5' 8"` 7' 2 1/2" 8' 6 1/2" 8' 11" MOC-Floyd Valley 2025
14 Natalie Nelson MB 5' 9 1/2" 7' 5" 8' 7" 8' 11" Hinton 2025
10 Teagan Treglia S/RH 5' 6 1/2" 7' 2" 8' 7" 9' 0" Sioux City East 2025
5 DJ Barker S/RH 5' 4 3/4" 6' 11" 8' 3" 8' 9" Sioux City East 2025
12 Addison Law MB 5' 9" 7' 6" 8' 8" 9' 1" RIver Valley Community School 2025
7 Alice Brown MB/OH 5' 7 1/2" 7' 2" 8' 5" 8' 11" Wakefield 2025
11 Charlotte Kuiper OH Sheldon 2025

15 SILVER ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
16 Emma Saylor DS 5' 4" 6' 11" 8' 1" 8' 7" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2025
11 Reagan Granstrom DS 5' 5 1/4" 7' 0" 8' 0" 8' 6" Dakota Valley 2025
1 Hannah Burge OH/M 5' 7 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 8" 9' 0" Sioux City West 2025
27 Abbi Stevens OH/RH 5' 5 1/2" 6' 11" 8' 0" 8' 5" Sioux City North 2025
8 Isabella Andrade OH 5' 4" 7' 0" 8' 2" 8' 5" Wakefield 2025
33 Avery Van Donkelaar OH 5' 8 1/2" 7' 4" 8' 8 1/2" 9' 2" MOC-Floyd Valley 2025
10 Peyton Dekker RH 5' 7 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 3" 8' 8" Sheldon 2025
17 Lillie Hoffman OH/RH 5' 7 1/2" 7' 3 1/2" 8' 5 1/2" 8' 10" Storm Lake 2025
7 Addison Loftus S 5' 8 1/2" 7' 2 1/2" 8' 4" 8' 10" Sioux City North 2025
15 Jacee Squier S 5' 4 1/4" 6' 9" 8' 1 1/2" 8' 6" Dakota Valley 2025

14 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
4 Kate Kleinhesselink DS/OH 5' 7 1/2" 7' 1" 8' 3" 8' 8" MOC-Floyd Valley 2026
16 Samantha Kimbell OH/M 5' 9" 7' 3" 8' 3" 8' 10" Dakota Valley 2026
24 Brennan Trotter DS/OH 5' 6" 6' 11" 7' 11" 8' 5" Dakota Valley 2026
43 Korbyn Savary RH/OH 5' 8" 7' 3 1/4" 8. 2" 8' 8" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2026
23 Breanna VanDenTop M 5' 8" 7' 4 1/2" 8' 10" 9' 3" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2026
10 Brenna Johnson M 5' 10 1/2" 7' 6" 8' 7" 9' 0" Westwood 2026
1 Mia White DS 5' 5" 6' 10" 8' 1" 8' 7" Mater Dei 2026
12 Korbin Olorundami OH 5' 5" 6' 11" 8' 5" 9' 0" Sioux City West 2026
25 Bria Perryman S 5' 3" 6' 7" 7' 10" 8' 2" Dakota Valley 2026
2 Jenna Birk S 5' 3 1/2" 6' 9" 8' 5" 8' 9" Sioux City East 2026

14 White Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
4 Kenadi Ernster S Holy Cross
6 Jocelyn Laws M East Middle
8 Yamilah Shinall OH Siouxland Christian
1 Jaeley Kooiker OH Siouxland Christian
40 Imani Vogt RH/OH Sacred Heart
10 Jaidyn Jund M Dakota Valley
14 Raegan Headid S/RH Dakota Valley
33 Taya Sudbeck DS Sheldon
2 Jacquelyn Bergstrom DS Boyden-Hull
11 Madison Schermerhorn M/RH Holy Cross

14 BLUE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION SCHOOL
22 Katelyn Hoefling S Hinton
2 Keaton Van Kekerix S MOC-Floyd Valley
12 Courteney Schmidt OH Sioux Center
14 Emerson Ehlers M Ponca
34 Abby Wallinga M/RH MOC-Floyd Valley
24 Ofelia Rivera M/RH Sioux City West
6 Mya Kleinwolterink RH/OH Sheldon
13 Carli Lake OH Sergeant Bluff-Luton
28 Mackenzie Rubida DS/OH Siouxland Christian
5 Makenna Nelson DS/OH Sergeant Bluff-Luton

13 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
7 Madie Munch S Dakota Valley
1 Tia Tentinger S MMCRU
2 Bella Stokes DS Dakota Valley
20 Braeli Myers DS South Sioux City
17 Melina Snoozy MB Dakota Valley
23 Coryn Kimbell OH/RH Dakota Valley
18 Kaitlyn Hardie OH Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5 ZaRyiah Van Buren RH North Middle
8 Ashtyn Pick M Ponca
4 Taylor DeRocher RH/OH Hinton

13 White Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
34 Camryn Brightwell S MOC-Floyd Valley
15 Madyson Prevail S West Middle
8 Trinity Whitefeather DS West Middle
12 Skylar Anderson OH Dakota Valley
23 Grace Jensen DS/RH North Middle
9 Zahra Shinall OH Siouxland Christian
33 Emma Addison M/RH Ponca
30 Jaelen Templeman M/RH Ponca
6 Dara Mollet M/RH Sacred Heart
22 Brianna Bockelmann OH/RH LeMars

13 BLUE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION SCHOOL
2 Olivia Arens S South Sioux City
6 Alexandra Loftus S North Middle
15 Aubrey Sohn M East Middle
30 Parker Buchheit OH/RH Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21 Kenleigh Panowicz OH/RH Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13 Lydia Kuehl RH North Middle
20 Somarah Watts DS South Sioux City
4 Colby Carroll OH Sacred Heart
24 Aurora Koch M North Middle
1 Alexa Hayes DS/OH North Middle
3 Madyson Hoppe M/RH Hinton

12 RED

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME
13 Brailee Bremer Woodbury Central
7 Isabelle Carreau Dakota Valley
6 Kenzie Cross Woodbury Central
4 Delaney Griebel Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10 Madison Grote Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9 Caitlin Hagestrom Hinton
2 Carlee Johnston Westwood
23 Ella Otten Dakota Valley
15 Brianna Traver Hinton
5 Aubree Worden Dakota Valley

12 WHITE

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME
16 Vera Acero-Fields West Middle
22 Khloe Bollinger Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8 Adie Nelson Ponca
10 Addison Orlando Dakota Valley
23 Charlotte Patee Sacred Heart
45 Taylor Pearman Dakota Valley
3 Taylor Piel Dakota Valley
14 Ellison Rose Dakota Valley
11 Caroline Stallbaumer Dakota Valley
17 Avery Strehlow Dakota Valley
21 MeKinzey Wilcox Mater Dei

11 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
24 Emersyn Casey Perry Creek
5 Magdelyn Jackson Perry Creek
9 Libertee Junck Hinton
18 Milania Lieber Sacred Heart
11 Mackenzie Maas Mater Dei
7 Laila Mentzer Sunnyside
8 Remy Probasco Perry Creek
2 Jaeda Templeman Ponca
13 Adrienne Wall Perry Creek
10 Jayde White Perry Creek
1 Brianna Sprakel Ponca