skip navigation

2020 MVP United Club Teams

MVP UNITED 12 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
1 Jaeley Kooiker Siouxland Christian
2 Bella Stokes Dakota Valley
7 Madelyn Munch Dakota Valley
8 Yamilah Shinall Siouxland Christian
14 Reagan Headid Dakota Valley
15 Mady Prevail Liberty
16 Samantha Kimbell Dakota Valley
17 Melina Snoozy Dakota Valley
22 Hudsyn Ranschau Rock Valley
28 Makenzie Rubida East Middle
Head Coach Delaney Meyer
Assistant Coach Noel Phillips

MVP UNITED 13 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
1 Sydney Blackmore Ridge View
3 Tori Walker Homer
5 Ella Schmiedt Dakota Valley
9 Kinslee Walrod North Middle
10 Addie Kleis Dakota Valley
18 Ava Lloyd North Middle
19 Ireland Jackson North Middle
21 Maliyah Hacker Mater Dei
24 Hollie Peterson East Middle
33 Claire Munch Dakota Valley
Head Coach Rick Pruett
Assistant Coach Melissa Smith
Assistant Coach Kam Smith

MVP UNITED 13 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
4 Bridjet Breyfogle Mater Dei
5 Darianne Barker West Middle
6 Ava Kelley North Middle
8 Gabriella Fischer Hinton
10 Reagan Drent East Middle
11 Teagan Treglia West Middle
15 Jacee Squier Dakota Valley
23 Cameryn Sommervold Dakota Valley
27 Mattie Wineland East Middle
33 Avery Van Donkelaar MOC-Floyd Valley
Head Coach Ashley VandeStouwe
Assistant Coach Olivia Peterson

MVP UNITED 14 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
1 Ashlyn Strohbeen North Middle
2 Tierney Huss MOC-Floyd Valley
7 Olivia Mentzer East Middle
14 Taylor Mackey LeMars
15 Taya Phillips Ridge View
21 Rowan Jensen Ridge View
22 Taylor Prosser Sergeant Bluff-Luton
24 Hannah Peterson Sergeant Bluff-Luton
34 Ashlyn Prosser Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Head Coach Jess Becker
Assistant Coach Sara Jensen

MVP UNITED 14 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
3 Sidney Chamberlain North Middle
6 Lily Huizenga MOC-Floyd Valley
8 Delaney Kruse Wayne
11 Kiley Elgert West Middle
12 Stella Kuehl North Middle
15 Lexi Plathe East Middle
16 Silja Gunderson Dakota Valley
21 Sophia Verzani North Middle
23 Ariana Speight North Middle
Head Coach Monica Chamberlain
Assistant Coach Jerry Plathe

MVP UNITED 14 BLUE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
4 Gianna Bathurst North Middle
6 Parissa Frederiksen Cherokee
7 Ali Fredericksen Dakota Valley
11 Kaedy Junck East Middle
12 Emma Sandbulte Sioux Center
14 Kendal Bueltel Sergeant Bluff-Luton
16 Hailey Anderson Storm Lake
21 Lauren Olhausen Dakota Valley
22 Chloe Olhausen West Middle
28 Maddie Morris West Middle
Head Coach Pam Frederiksen
Assistant Coach Victoria Gonzalez

MVP UNITED 14 SILVER ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
1 Natalie Heuertz Elk Point-Jefferson
2 Grace Peed Elk Point-Jefferson
4 Ashley Brewer Elk Point-Jefferson
6 Rachel Voegeli Dakota Valley
10 Kaitlyn Van Roekel Elk Point-Jefferson
14 Bentlee Kollbaum Elk Point-Jefferson
27 Maddie Schwarck MOC-Floyd Valley
32 Courtney Brewer Elk Point-Jefferson
33 Elise Fornia Elk Point-Jefferson
88 Kate Hill Wayne
Head Coach Traci Kollbaum
Assistant Coach Shannon Nelson

MVP UNITED 15 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION
3 Maya Augustine Sioux City West 2023 OH
5 Trinity Wagner Sioux City East 2023 DS
7 Brooklyn Kruse Wayne 2023 MB
8 Brooklyn Roder Lawton Bronson 2023 MB
10 Sophia Giorgio Elk Point-Jefferson 2023 DS/S
11 Cori Griebel Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2023 S/RS
13 Elen Pruett Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2023 DS
14 Sophie Tuttle Dakota Valley 2024 OH
16 Madalyn Welp Sioux City North 2023 S
35 Addy Johnson Westwood 2024 MB
Head Coach Marty King
Assistant Coach Kayla Harris

MVP UNITED 15 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION
1 Regie Banks South Sioux City 2023 RS/OH
2 Olivia Fitch Bishop Heelan 2023 S
3 Natalee Junck Hinton 2023 MB
4 Jordan Kriens South Sioux City 2023 OH
6 Reagan VanRooyan Dakota Valley 2023 DS/OH
10 Jaycee Bruns Wayne 2023 Wayne
12 Kate VanRooyan Dakota Valley 2023 DS/OH
14 Haley Boulware Dakota Valley 2023 S
15 Emily Kovarna MVAOCOU 2023 OH/RS
21 Jenna Addison Dakota Valley 2023 OH
30 Eternity Haaf Sioux City East 2023 DS/OH
Head Coach Don Craig

MVP UNITED 16 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION
2 Ellie Woelber Boyden-Hull 2022 OH
3 Sydney Redden Wayne 2022 DS
4 Jorja Van Den Hul Dakota Valley 2023 OH/MB
5 Alex Radcliffe Sioux City East 2022 OH/RS
9 Logan Miller Dakota Valley 2023 S
11 Tori Schulz Dakota Valley 2022 MB
13 Emma Vohs Ridge View 2022 OH
14 Sara Schoenrock Hinton 2022 S
26 Sydney Seggerman Siouxland Christian 2022 MB/OH
Head Coach Mary Miller
Assistant Coach Brandon Oswald

MVP UNITED 16 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION
2 Maya Harmelink Sioux City East 2022 RS
3 Emma Fredericksen Dakota Valley 2022 OH
5 Madeline Stout Dakota Valley 2022 MB
7 Sophia Veltri OABCIG 2022 S
8 Ava Higman Bishop Heelan 2022 DS
9 Dacey Driesen Unity Christian 2022 OH
10 Addison Wierda MOC-Floyd Valley 2022 DS
17 Leah Hayungs MOC-Floyd Valley 2023 MB
19 Payton Wright LeMars 2023 S/RS
Head Coach Britney Thompson
Assistant Coach Bill Thompson

MVP UNITED 17 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION COMMITMENT
1 Jordyn Knapp Bishop Heelan 2021 S
2 Kaitlyn Stoos Sioux City East 2021 DS/RS
3 Mia Gamet Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2021 DS
4 Kiernan Groendyke MOC-Floyd Valley 2021 DS
5 Pypr Stoeffler LeMars 2021 OH/DS College of St. Mary
6 Lineya Wells Sioux City East 2021 OH/MB
10 Rachel Rosenquist Dakota Valley 2021 MB/OH
22 Chloe Kramer Sioux City East 2021 S
24 Riley Donahue Sioux City East 2021 OH/RS
44 Courtney Johnson Sioux City North 2021 MB
Head Coach Kali Angerman
Assistant Coach Brittni Olson

MVP UNITED 18 RED ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION COMMITMENT
1 (injured) Jordyn Knapp Bishop Heelan 2021 DS
2 Ally Beresford Dakota Valley 2020 S University of Sioux Falls
4 Bailey Holbrook Sioux City East 2021 DS
5 Addisyn Mosier Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2022 OH/RS
7 Taylor Wilshire Dakota Valley 2021 DS
8 Kenzie Foley Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2020 OH St. Cloud State University
10 Kellsie Hoffmann Harrisburg 2020 DS/OH Luther College
11 Jazlin De Haan MOC-Floyd Valley 2021 OH Wayne State College
12 Emma Salker Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2022 MB
13 Jecenta Sargisson LeMars 2020 RS College of St. Mary
44 Josie Reid Ponca 2021 MB College of St. Mary
Head Coach Rick Pruett
Assistant Coach Melissa Smith
Assistant Coach Kam Smith

MVP UNITED 18 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION COMMITMENT
1 Sophia Atchison Dakota Valley 2022 S/RS
2 Brooklyn Leusink MOC-Floyd Valley 2022 MB/OH
4 Macy Verhoef Boyden-Hull 2022 OH/MB
5 Taryn Nothem MOC-Floyd Valley 2021 OH
7 Toria Andre Vermillion 2020 MB Briar Cliff University
9 Liz Zobel OABCIG 2020 MB/RS Morningside College
16 Kia Wassenaar Unity Christian 2022 S
19 Kylah Cortez Sioux City West 2022 DS
25 Sammi Archer Dakota Valley 2022 DS/OH
Head Coach Lisa Rembe
Assistant Coach Brian Chamberlain