skip navigation

2023 MVP United Girls Club Teams

MVP United 2023 CLUB TEAM ROSTERS

*Please note that the position(s) listed for the athletes below may not be the actual position they play throughout the season. Each athlete's position / role may vary depending on the needs of the team and the lineup will be the decision of the coaching staff!

18 RED ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR COMMITMENT
13 Elen Pruett DS 5' 4" 6' 8" 8' 1" 8' 6" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2023 College of Saint Mary
4 Claire Johnson OH 5' 10" 7' 4" 8' 10" 9' 1" Sheldon 2023 Midland University
9 Logan Miller S 5' 7 1/2" 7' 1" 8' 10" 9' 2" Dakota Valley 2023 Northwestern College
14 Sophie Tuttle OH 5' 9 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 10 1/2" 9' 1" Dakota Valley 2024
10 Leah Hayungs MB 5' 9 1/2" 7' 3" 8' 10" 9' 4" MOC 2023 Wartburg University
8 Brooklyn Roder MB/OPP 6' 1/4" 7' 7" 8' 10" 9' 2" Lawton-Bronson 2023 Grandview University
15 Emma Haren OH/MB 5' 11" Jackson County Central 2024
31 Kenzie Crawford MB 6' 2" 8' 2" 9' 1 1/2" 9' 7" Sioux City East 2024
3 Maya Augustine OH/DS 5' 8" 7' 2" 8' 9" 9' 2" Sioux City West 2023
12 Sophia Giorgio DS/S 5' 4" Elk Point Jefferson 2023 Avila University

18 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING TOUCH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR COMMITMENT
8 Reese Strouth OPP/S 5' 9 1/2" 7' 2" 8' 8" 9' 0" Sheldon 2023
16 Madalyn Welp S/OPP 6' 1/2" 7'9" 8' 9 1/2" 9' 4" Sioux City North 2023
12 Carlee Jackson S 5' 8" 7' 3" 8' 5 1/2" 8' 10" Sioux City East 2023 Dordt University
30 Lily Huizenga M 5' 8" 7' 2" 9' 0" 9' 8" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
7 Shayna VanDyken OH 5'10 1/2" 7' 5" 8' 11" 9' 6" Western Christian 2024
15 Lexi Plathe DS 5' 4" 6' 9" 8' 1" 8' 4" Sioux City East 2024
4 Gia Bathurst DS 5' 4" 6' 10" 7' 11" 8' 4" Bishop Heelan 2024
10 Alexa Trover OH Sergeant Bluff Luton 2024
17 Brooklyn Voss M Vermillion 2024
1 Ashlyn Strohbeen OH/DS 5' 6" 7' 0" 8' 6" 9' 0" Sioux City North 2024

17 RED ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
15 Taylor Mackey MB 5' 10.5" 5' 11" 7' 5" 8' 7" 8' 11" LeMars Community 2024
3 Sidney Chamberlain OH/OPP 5' 7.5" 5' 8" 7' 4" 8' 9" 9' 3" Sioux City North 2024
13 Olivia Mentzer OH 5' 6" 5' 5" 7' 2" 8' 7" 9' 1" Sioux City East 2024
21 Addyson Leusink DS 5' 5" 6' 9" 8' 1" 8' 7" MOC-Floyd Valley 2025
5 Gabbie Friessen OH/DS 5' 7" 5' 7" 7' 3" 8' 9" 9' 3" Hinton 2024
1 Stella Kuehl S 5' 6.5" 5' 2" 7' 1" 8' 8" 8' 11" Sioux City North 2024
10 Hailey Anderson OPP/OH 5' 8" 5' 7" 7' 3" 8' 8" 9' 0" Storm Lake 2024
16 Natalie Heuertz MB 6' 1/2" 5' 10" 7' 8" 9' 1" 9' 6" Elk Point-Jefferson 2024
4 Ashlyn Draube OPP 5' 10" 5' 8" 7' 4" 9' 0" 9' 4" Sioux City East 2024
2 Tierney Huss S 5' 6.5" 5' 3" 7' 1" 8' 9" 9' 2" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
7 Carly Hicklin OH 5' 7" 7' 2" 8' 9" 9' 2" Hinton 2024

17 WHITE ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
6 Parissa Barnes S 5' 6" 5' 3" 7' 0" 8' 4" 8' 6" Cherokee 2024
7 Avry Trotter DS 5' 6" 5' 5" 7' 0" 8' 4" 8' 8" Dakota Valley 2024
22 Taylor Prosser DS 5' 6" 6' 11" 8' 4" 8' 10" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2024
34 Ashlyn Prosser S 5' 4" 6' 9" 8' 1" 8' 4" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2024
18 Kate Hill MB 5' 9" 5' 7" 7' 4" 8' 9" 9' 0" Wayne 2024
9 Jordan Shull OH 5' 7" 5' 9" 7' 3" 9' 0" 9' 4" Westwood 2024
10 Ariana Klein OPP 5' 7" 5' 4" 7' 2" 8' 6" 8' 10" Sioux City North 2024
8 Maya Immeker OH 5' 9" 5' 9" 7' 3" 9' 0" 9' 4" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
14 Payton Kleinhesselink MB 5' 8" 5' 7" 7' 2" 8' 11" 9' 4.5" MOC-Floyd Valley 2024
11 Kiley Elgert OPP 5' 8" 5' 9" 7' 4" 8' 6" 9' 0" Sioux City West 2024

17 BLUE ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR COMMITMENT
2 Alex Heilbuth S 5' 8" 5' 5" 86 8' 3" 8' 6" Siouxland Christian 2024
3 Alyssa Rehal DS 5' 0" 4' 9" 76 7' 10" 8' 0" Bishop Heelan 2024
5 Camille Strim MB 5' 6" 5' 5" 84 8' 6" 9' 0" Sioux City North 2024
7 Darianne Barker S/OH 5' 6" 5' 3" 83 8' 3" 8' 8" Sioux City East 2025
9 Avery Cason DS 5' 3.5" 5' 1" 81 8' 1" 8' 3" Lawton-Bronson 2024
17 Lillie Hoffman OH/MB 5' 7.5" 5' 7" 87 8' 5" 8' 10" Storm Lake 2025
21 Lauren Olhausen OH 5' 9" 5' 7" 88 8' 4" 8' 8" Dakota Valley 2024
26 Daveigh Munter-McAfee MB 5' 8" 5' 9" 88 8' 6" 9' 0" Wakefield 2024
28 Madelynn Morris S/OPP 5' 7" 5' 7" 86 8' 2" 8' 8" Sioux City East 2024

16 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
8 Bailey Boeve M/OH 5' 11" 7' 7" 8' 11" 9' 9" Hinton 2026
9 Kinslee Walrod S 5' 6" 7' 0" 8' 3" 8' 7" North Middle 2026
10 Addie Kleis RH/S 5' 10 1/4" 7' 6" 8' 9" 9' 2" Dakota Valley 2025
12 Maddy Jackson DS/OH 5' 5 1/2" 6' 11" 8' 0" 8' 9" Sioux City East 2025
2 Ava Lloyd OH 5' 8 1/4" 7' 4" 8' 10" 9' 3" North Middle 2026
19 Ireland Jackson DS 5' 5 1/2" 6' 11" 8' 0" 8' 3" North Middle 2026
21 Maliyah Hacker OH/M 6' 1/2" 7' 8 1/2" 9' 1" 9' 4" Bishop Heelan 2025
24 Hollie Peterson S/RH 5' 10 1/2" 7' 7" 8' 10" 9' 4" East Middle 2025
4 Jadyn Hofmeyer M/RH 5' 11 1/4" 7' 7" 8' 11" 9' 4" Unity Christian 2025
33 Claire Munch RH/OH 5' 10" 7' 5" 8' 10" 9' 5" Dakota Valley 2026

16 WHITE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
3 Tori Walker OH/OPP 5' 7" 5' 4" 7' 3" 8' 8" 9' 1" Homer 2025
12 Emersen Mead MB 5 9.5" 5' 9" 7' 5" 8' 11" 9' 3" Dakota Valley 2025
4 Dennie Boogerd DS Boyden-Hull 2025
14 Bentlee Kollbaum OH/RH Elk Point-Jefferson 2025
2 Maddie LaFleur S/RH
7 Jayden Kneifl OH/OPP 5' 8.5" 5' 10" 7' 4" 8' 11" 9' 2" Sergeant Bluff 2025
10 Alice Brown OH/OPP 5' 7.5" 5' 5" 7' 1" 8' 7" 8' 11" Wakefield 2025
11 Teagan Treglia S 5' 7" 5' 7" 7' 3" 8' 7" 8' 11" Sioux City East 2025
15 Abby VanBeek MB
18 Allison Meister DS 5' 2.5" 4' 11" 6' 9" 8' 0" 8' 2" Sergeant Bluff 2025

16 BLUE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
4 Bridget Breyfogle OH/OPP 5' 8" 5' 8" 7' 3" 8' 6" 8' 10" Heelan 2025
13 Eden Koedam OH/OPP 5' 9" 5' 8" 7' 4" 8' 9" 9' 0" MOC-Floyd Valley 2025
14 Addison Law RIver Valley Community School 2025
1 Hannah Burge Sioux City West 2025
6 Samantha Holz S 5' 5" 5' 2" 6' 9" 8' 3" 8' 6" Unity Christian 2025
8 Isabella Andrade L/DS 5' 4" 5' 4" 6' 10" 8' 2" 8' 6" Wakefield 2025
9 Cam Obbink OH 5' 7.5" 5' 5" 7' 3" 8' 9" 9' 0" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2025
15 Jacee Squier S 5' 4" 5' 0" 6' 10" 8' 3" 8' 6" Dakota Valley 2025
24 Zoey Gilmore MB 5' 11" 5' 10" 7' 7" 9' 0" 9' 4" MOC-Floyd Valley 2025
27 Mattie Wineland L/DS 5' 3" 5' 3" 6' 9" 8' 2" 8' 8" Sioux City East 2025

16 SILVER ROSTER

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
1 Tali Erwin Laurel-Concord Coleridge 2025
2 Breyer Anderson Alta-Aurelia 2025
3 Delaney Robinson Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2025
4 Violet Layman Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2025
7 Addison Loftus Sioux City North 2025
10 Abbi Stevens Sioux City North 2025
11 Emma Saylor Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2025
12 Reagan Granstrom Dakota Valley 2025
16 Arianna Bricker Sioux City East 2025
33 Avery Van Donkelaar MOC-Floyd Valley 2025

15 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
16 Samantha Kimbell OH/MB 5' 9.5" 5' 7" 7' 3" 8' 7" 9' 2" Dakota Valley 2026
24 Brennan Trotter DS 5' 6" 5' 5" 6' 11" 8' 2" 8' 6" Dakota Valley 2026
22 Breanna VanDenTop MB 5' 8.5" 5' 9" 7' 6" 8' 10" 9' 4" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2026
10 Brenna Johnson M 5' 10.5" 7' 6" 8' 7" 9' 0" Westwood 2026
1 Mia White DS 5' 6.5" 5' 3" 7' 1" 8' 3" 8' 10" Bishop Heelan 2026
12 Korbin Olorundami OH 5' 5" 5' 3" 6' 11" 8' 5" 9' 1" Sioux City West 2026
25 Bria Perryman S 5' 3.5" 4' 10" 6' 8" 7' 11" 8' 2" Dakota Valley 2026
2 Jenna Birk S 5' 4.5" 5' 4" 7' 0" 8' 3" 8' 9" Sioux City East 2026
17 Melina Snoozy OH 5' 10" 5' 10" 7' 8" 8' 11" 9' 5" Dakota Valley 2027
20 Jaylee Jackson OH/OPP 5' 6.5" 5' 3" 7' 0" 8' 3" 8' 8" Sioux City East 2026

15 White Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
1 Jaeley Kooiker Siouxland Christian
2 Kate Kleinhesselink L/DS 5' 8" 5' 5" 7' 2" 8' 5" 8' 9" MOC-Floyd Valley 2026
5 Makenna Nelson DS 5' 5" 5' 3" 6' 10" 8' 1" 8' 5" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2026
6 Jocelyn Laws MB 5' 8" 5' 11" 7' 5" 8' 11" 9' 2" Sioux City East 2026
8 Avery Bitker OPP/OH 5' 8.5" 5' 7" 7' 4" 8' 10" 9' 2" Sioux Center 2026
10 Jaidyn Jund MB 5' 8" 5' 7" 7' 3" 8' 3" 8' 5" Dakota Valley 2026
12 Courteney Schmidt OH/OPP 5' 8.5" 5' 7" 7' 4" 8' 11" 9' 2" Sioux Center 2026
14 Raegan Headid S/OPP 5' 5" 5' 3" 7' 0" 8' 1" 8' 4" Dakota Valley 2026
22 Katelyn Hoefling S 5' 6.5" 5' 5" 7' 2" 8' 3" 8' 10" Hinton 2026
43 Korbyn Savary OPP 5' 8.5" 5' 7" 7' 4" 8' 7" 8' 10" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2026

15 BLUE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT WING SPAN STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
1 Aubrey Van Den Bosch MOC-Floyd Valley
2 Janessa Overgaard MB 5' 11.5" 5' 9" 7' 6" 8' 11" 9' 3" Homer 2026
3 Tyler Recob OPP 5' 9" 5' 6" 7' 3" 8' 7" 8' 11" Laurel-Concord Coleridge 2026
4 Kenadi Ernster Bishop Heelan
7 Tayler Schueth DS 5' 6.5" 5' 5" 7' 0" 8' 6" 8' 8" Sioux City North 2026
8 Yamilah Shinall DS 5' 5" 5' 3" 7' 0" 8' 4" 8' 7" Sioux City East 2026
11 Madison Schermerhorn Bishop Heelan
12 Alyssa Cherveny OH 5' 6.5" 5' 6" 7' 3" 8' 7" 8' 9" MOC-Floyd Valley 2026
13 Carli Lake OPP 5' 7.5" 5' 5" 7' 2" 8' 6" 8' 9" Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2026
34 Abby Wallinga MB 5' 11.5" 5' 8" 7' 6" 8' 7" 9' 1" MOC-Floyd Valley 2026

14 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION HEIGHT STANDING REACH BLOCK TOUCH APPROACH TOUCH SCHOOL
7 Madie Munch S Dakota Valley
2 Bella Stokes DS Dakota Valley
23 Coryn Kimbell OH/RH Dakota Valley
18 Kaitlyn Hardie OH Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11 ZaRyiah Van Buren RH North Middle
8 Ashtyn Pick M Ponca
4 Taylor DeRocher RH/OH Hinton
14 Colby Carroll OH Sacred Heart
15 Aubrey Sohn M Sioux City East Middle
5 Lily Vander Pol OH MOC-Floyd Valley

14 White Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
34 Camryn Brightwell MOC-Floyd Valley
12 Skylar Anderson Dakota Valley
7 Zahra Shinall Siouxland Christian
18 Dara Mollet Sacred Heart
2 Kendall Herda MOC-Floyd Valley
3 Isabella Anson Sacred Heart
11 Sydney Holz OCCS
21 Halle Walgenbach Gehlen-Catholic
33 Emma Addison Sioux City West Middle
8 Alexa Hayes Sioux City North Middle
1 Tia Tentinger MMCRU

14 BLUE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
6 Alexandra Loftus North Middle
30 Parker Buchheit Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2 Kenleigh Panowicz Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13 Lydia Kuehl North Middle
20 Somarah Watts South Sioux City
3 Madyson Hoppe Hinton
7 Eva Stammer Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
21 Irelynne McNamara MVAO
22 Brianna Bockelmann Lemars
23 Grace Jensen Sioux City North Middle
27 Tatum Pence Holy Cross

13 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION SCHOOL
4 Delaney Griebel OPP Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9 Raelyn Kempema MB Hinton
10 Brailee Bremer MB Woodbury Central
1 Addy Ortegren OH/DS Hinton
7 Ellie Friessen S/OPP Hinton
5 Madison Grote OH/OPP Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6 Kenzie Cross OH/DS Woodbury Central
15 Brianna Traver DS Hinton
22 Aubree Worden OH/OPP Dakota Valley
23 Charlotte Patee S Sacred Heart

13 White Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME POSITION SCHOOL
23 Jaylee Obbink S Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9 Caitlin Hagestrom OH Hinton
14 Katie Betsworth OH Dakota Valley
16 Vera Acero-Fields S West Middle School
30 Brinley Winklepleck S/OPP East Middle School
7 Caroline Stallbaumer M Dakota Valley
10 Addison Orlando M Dakota Valley
5 Isabelle Carreau OH/DS Dakota Valley
12 Scarlett Hollenkamp S/DS East Middle School
3 Taylor Piel DS Dakota Valley

13 BLUE Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
22 Khloe Bollinger Sioux City East Middle
45 Taylor Pearman Dakota Valley
1 Alyvia Davis SSC Middle
8 Adie Nelson Ponca
15 Corinne Strim Sioux City North Middle
2 Trenna Pearson Elk Point-Jefferson
18 Katelyn Meister Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21 Khloe Bohlke Hinton
10 Kimberly Hoefling Hinton
14 Mekinzey Wilcox Mater Dei
24 Camryn Glass Sergeant Bluff-Luton

12 RED

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME
14 Mackenzie Maas
4 Taylor Brown
23 Remy Probasco
7 Laila Mentzer
9 Libertee Junck
1 Brianna Sprakel
13 Adrienne Wall
5 Katie Rehal
8 Magdelyn Jackson

12 WHITE

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME
16 Cheyanne Livermore
1 Brenna Johnson
8 Thia Shinall
11 Mady Lias
23 Parker McRoberts
2 Piper Rea
14 Taylor Meek
24 Emersyn Casey
33 Aubrey Bird
18 Milania Lieber

11 RED Roster

JERSEY FIRST NAME LAST NAME
4 Leiana Eldridge
1 Lyla Boggs
9 Tinsley Sorensen
3 Kendal Buchheit
8 Anna Hegarty
11 Julia McGowan
7 Skyler Pick
17 Flynn Peterson
22 Brynn Caskey